Privacy Policy

Jetset Marketing Privacy Policy

Jetset Marketing recognises the importance of protecting your privacy and is strongly committed to the protection of all personal information that we collect in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in schedule 3 of the Privacy Act of 1988 (Privacy Act).

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Jetset Marketing website located at www.jetsetmarketing.com.au/privacy-policy/.

Collection of Personal Information

Personal information can be collected from the website by using the online contact form. Information that is collected will include your name, organisation, website, phone number, email address and contact message.

Sharing of Personal Information

Jetset Marketing may only share your information with other companies if there is a requirement for these companies to provide services on our behalf. This may include but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, the processing of financial transactions, registration of domain names and hosting and required account setups associated with the provision of website design and development and associated search engine optimisation and marketing.

In general we may use your personal information for the following purposes:

Use of Non-Personal Information

For each visitor to the Jetset Marketing website we expressively collect non-personally identifiable information including but not limited to the browser type, version, language, operating system, pages viewed, time on page and the referring website address. This information is solely collected for the purpose of assessing visitor traffic and the analysis of trends so we can deliver a better website experience.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Jetset Marketing reserves the right to amend the Privacy Policy at any time and in conjunction with amendments made to the National Privacy Principles Act.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Upon request we will provide access to your personal information unless an exception applies under the National Privacy Principles Act. To request access to your personal information you can contact us using any of the contact details provided in the following section.

Contact Us

You are welcome to contact Jetset Marketing at any time with regards to this Privacy Policy or if you have any questions relating to how your personal information may be used. If you have any questions or would like further information please contact us using any of the following contact options:

Phone: 07 5562 6998
Email: service@jetsetmarketing.com.au
Address: 107/137 Laver Drive, Robina, Queensland 4226


Copyright © 2009-2017 Jetset Marketing. All Rights Reserved. ABN: 95 149 354 094